Equipe 1 (modifier)
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Steve MORABITO
Laurens TEN DAM
Sébastien TURGOT
Danilo HONDO
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Rob RUIJGH
Joost POSTHUMA
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Addy ENGELS
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Equipe 2 (modifier)
Andy SCHLECK
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Hubert DUPONT
Borut BOZIC
Michael SCHÄR
Simon GERRANS
Laurent MANGEL
Maciej BODNAR
Marcel SIEBERG
David LOOSLI
Branislau SAMOILAU
Equipe 3 (modifier)
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
Jakob FUGLSANG
Thomas VOECKLER
Gerald CIOLEK
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Rémi PAURIOL
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Sebastian LANG
Maciej PATERSKI
Denys KOSTYUK
Yury TROFIMOV
Equipe 4 (modifier)
Cadel EVANS
Vasil KIRYIENKA
John GADRET
Romain FEILLU
Gert STEEGMANS
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Jens VOIGT
Christian KNEES
Matteo TOSATTO
Jérémie GALLAND
Kristjan KOREN
Equipe 5 (modifier)
Fränk SCHLECK
Peter VELITS
Juan Manuel GARATE CEPA
Ben SWIFT
Manuel QUINZIATO
Anthony ROUX
Jonathan HIVERT
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Dries DEVENYNS
Matteo BONO
Nicki SØRENSEN
Equipe 6 (modifier)
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Rigoberto URAN URAN
Sandy CASAR
Fabio SABATINI
Julian DEAN
Blel KADRI
Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Lieuwe WESTRA
Brian Bach VANDBORG
Anthony DELAPLACE
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Equipe 7 (modifier)
Robert GESINK
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Nicolas ROCHE
Matthew GOSS
Marcus BURGHARDT
Remy DI GREGORIO
Jelle VANENDERT
Christophe KERN
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Arnaud COYOT
Egor SILIN
Equipe 8 (modifier)
Ivan BASSO
David ARROYO DURAN
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Christophe RIBLON
Niki TERPSTRA
Lars BOOM
Lars Ytting BAK
Arnold JEANNESSON
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Equipe 9 (modifier)
Bradley WIGGINS
Kevin DE WEERT
Richie PORTE
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Stuart O'GRADY
Björn LEUKEMANS
Alessandro VANOTTI
Maarten TJALLINGII
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Arthur VICHOT
Alan PEREZ LEZAUN
Equipe 10 (modifier)
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Tony MARTIN
David MONCOUTIÉ
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
George HINCAPIE
Marco MARCATO
Rui Alberto Faria COSTA
Mikhail IGNATIEV
Mickael DELAGE
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Equipe 11 (modifier)
Chris HORNER
Vladimir KARPETS
Maxime MONFORT
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Thomas DE GENDT
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
David ZABRISKIE
Pablo URTASUN PEREZ
Vincent JÉRÔME
Andrey ZEITS
Equipe 12 (modifier)
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Rein TAARAMÄE
Linus GERDEMANN
Andre GREIPEL
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vladimir GUSEV
Gianni MEERSMAN
David MILLAR
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Yohann GÈNE
Bernhard EISEL
Equipe 13 (modifier)
Andreas KLÖDEN
Jean-Christophe PERAUD
Sylwester SZMYD
Tom BOONEN
Samuel DUMOULIN
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Jérémy ROY
Adriano MALORI
Cyril GAUTIER
Tomas VAITKUS
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Equipe 14 (modifier)
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Thor HUSHOVD
William BONNET
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Pavel BRUTT
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Romain ZINGLE
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Grischa NIERMANN
Equipe 15 (modifier)
Damiano CUNEGO
Tom DANIELSON
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Philippe GILBERT
Mark RENSHAW
Anthony CHARTEAU
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Geraint THOMAS
Tristan VALENTIN
Andriy GRIVKO
Sébastien MINARD
Equipe 16 (modifier)
Christian VANDE VELDE
Jérôme COPPEL
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Alessandro PETACCHI
Daniel OSS
Wout POELS
Pierre ROLLAND
Brent BOOKWALTER
Tony GALLOPIN
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Dmitriy MURAVYEV
Equipe 17 (modifier)
Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL
Roman KREUZIGER
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Tyler FARRAR
Grega BOLE
Jérôme PINEAU
Amaël MOINARD
Danny PATE
FARES Julien EL
Maxime BOUET
Yannick TALABARDON
Equipe 18 (modifier)
Ryder HESJEDAL
Bauke MOLLEMA
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Mark CAVENDISH
Sébastien HINAULT
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Paolo TIRALONGO
Fabian CANCELLARA
Mickaël BUFFAZ
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Frederik WILLEMS
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Steve MORABITO
Laurens TEN DAM
Sébastien TURGOT
Danilo HONDO
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Rob RUIJGH
Joost POSTHUMA
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Addy ENGELS
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Equipe 2 (modifier)
Andy SCHLECK
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Hubert DUPONT
Borut BOZIC
Michael SCHÄR
Simon GERRANS
Laurent MANGEL
Maciej BODNAR
Marcel SIEBERG
David LOOSLI
Branislau SAMOILAU
Equipe 3 (modifier)
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
Jakob FUGLSANG
Thomas VOECKLER
Gerald CIOLEK
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Rémi PAURIOL
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Sebastian LANG
Maciej PATERSKI
Denys KOSTYUK
Yury TROFIMOV
Equipe 4 (modifier)
Cadel EVANS
Vasil KIRYIENKA
John GADRET
Romain FEILLU
Gert STEEGMANS
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Jens VOIGT
Christian KNEES
Matteo TOSATTO
Jérémie GALLAND
Kristjan KOREN
Equipe 5 (modifier)
Fränk SCHLECK
Peter VELITS
Juan Manuel GARATE CEPA
Ben SWIFT
Manuel QUINZIATO
Anthony ROUX
Jonathan HIVERT
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Dries DEVENYNS
Matteo BONO
Nicki SØRENSEN
Equipe 6 (modifier)
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Rigoberto URAN URAN
Sandy CASAR
Fabio SABATINI
Julian DEAN
Blel KADRI
Sergio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Lieuwe WESTRA
Brian Bach VANDBORG
Anthony DELAPLACE
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Equipe 7 (modifier)
Robert GESINK
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Nicolas ROCHE
Matthew GOSS
Marcus BURGHARDT
Remy DI GREGORIO
Jelle VANENDERT
Christophe KERN
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Arnaud COYOT
Egor SILIN
Equipe 8 (modifier)
Ivan BASSO
David ARROYO DURAN
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Christophe RIBLON
Niki TERPSTRA
Lars BOOM
Lars Ytting BAK
Arnold JEANNESSON
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Equipe 9 (modifier)
Bradley WIGGINS
Kevin DE WEERT
Richie PORTE
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Stuart O'GRADY
Björn LEUKEMANS
Alessandro VANOTTI
Maarten TJALLINGII
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Arthur VICHOT
Alan PEREZ LEZAUN
Equipe 10 (modifier)
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Tony MARTIN
David MONCOUTIÉ
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
George HINCAPIE
Marco MARCATO
Rui Alberto Faria COSTA
Mikhail IGNATIEV
Mickael DELAGE
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Equipe 11 (modifier)
Chris HORNER
Vladimir KARPETS
Maxime MONFORT
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Thomas DE GENDT
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
David ZABRISKIE
Pablo URTASUN PEREZ
Vincent JÉRÔME
Andrey ZEITS
Equipe 12 (modifier)
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Rein TAARAMÄE
Linus GERDEMANN
Andre GREIPEL
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Vladimir GUSEV
Gianni MEERSMAN
David MILLAR
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Yohann GÈNE
Bernhard EISEL
Equipe 13 (modifier)
Andreas KLÖDEN
Jean-Christophe PERAUD
Sylwester SZMYD
Tom BOONEN
Samuel DUMOULIN
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Jérémy ROY
Adriano MALORI
Cyril GAUTIER
Tomas VAITKUS
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Equipe 14 (modifier)
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Thor HUSHOVD
William BONNET
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Pavel BRUTT
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Romain ZINGLE
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Grischa NIERMANN
Equipe 15 (modifier)
Damiano CUNEGO
Tom DANIELSON
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Philippe GILBERT
Mark RENSHAW
Anthony CHARTEAU
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Geraint THOMAS
Tristan VALENTIN
Andriy GRIVKO
Sébastien MINARD
Equipe 16 (modifier)
Christian VANDE VELDE
Jérôme COPPEL
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Alessandro PETACCHI
Daniel OSS
Wout POELS
Pierre ROLLAND
Brent BOOKWALTER
Tony GALLOPIN
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Dmitriy MURAVYEV
Equipe 17 (modifier)
Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL
Roman KREUZIGER
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Tyler FARRAR
Grega BOLE
Jérôme PINEAU
Amaël MOINARD
Danny PATE
FARES Julien EL
Maxime BOUET
Yannick TALABARDON
Equipe 18 (modifier)
Ryder HESJEDAL
Bauke MOLLEMA
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Mark CAVENDISH
Sébastien HINAULT
Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN
Paolo TIRALONGO
Fabian CANCELLARA
Mickaël BUFFAZ
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Frederik WILLEMS